Staff Directory

Staff Directory (2018/19)

Many names can be clicked for e-mail. To contact a staff member who does not have an email link, you may reach them through the Northlea School Office at 416-396-2395.

School Administration & Office
PRINCIPAL SANDLERS, Barbara OFFICE
VICE-PRINCIPAL(s) BERGER, Rachel
SANDERS, Michael
OFFICE
OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR KEITH, Judy OFFICE
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT(s) SAROGLOU, Helen
MELETSCHENKO, Nancy
OFFICE
     
English
JK/SK CRANSWICK, Debbie
STOYKOFF, Natalie (ECE)
114
JK/SK LANKTREE, Susan
CARACCIOLO, Roxanne (ECE)
116
JK/SK
ROBERTS, Julie 221
Gr. 1 HORTON, Victoria 103
Gr. 1/2 CALDERONE, Cassandra 102
Gr. 1/2
SANTOS, Amanda 101
Gr. 2/3
CARD, Issac 219
Gr. 3 ANDREW, Karen 206
Gr. 4 SUOKONAUTIO, Mika 205
Gr. 5 ROBSON, Barbara
website: https://sites.google.com/tdsb.on.ca/grade5
twitter: @Grade5TDSB
216
Gr. 5/6
SHIZAS, Bill
P1
Gr. 6
OSSHER, Allana 227
Gr. 7 FAZL, Harshini
214
Gr. 7/8 BENEDICT, Damien 210
Gr. 8 STANDING, Janet 215
     
French Immersion
SK MACINNIS, Nathalie
PATRICK, Rose (ECE)

113
SK DUNCAN, Adrienne
TIN YAN, Jessica (ECE)
224
Gr. 1
SEPETDJIAN, Jennifer 108
Gr. 1 GAHUNGU, Donatien 107
Gr. 1/2 DEMIRJIAN, Sarah 109
Gr. 2 LARIVIÈRE, Guy 106
Gr. 2
TAILEB, Farid 105
Gr. 2/3 ZHANG, Linette 104
Gr. 3 CUNAN, Marielle 203
Gr. 3/4 RESNICK, Lindsay 204
Gr. 4 SIMMS, Isaac 202
Gr. 4/5 LOARES, Carolyn 226
Gr. 5 KAZIEV, Samantha 213
Gr. 5/6 KLIPINA, Katarina P2
Gr. 6 SHAPIRO, Kai 228
Gr. 7 FIXMAN, Rachel 211
Gr. 8 GARDNER, Susan 212
     
Other
D.D. Primary & Junior GALVEZ, Rosario
LOURIE, Janette (E.A.)
208
D.D. Junior & Intermediate POULIMENAKOS, Sophia
AHMED, Salma (E.A.)
207
HOME SCHOOL PROGRAM SZAMOSI, Naoimi
SNA FORTSAS, Gina
SNA WANG, Yan
Program EA KARAPAPAS, Julie
GUIDANCE ANGHELONI, Bianca  
RESOURCE / MART GATT, Mindy
RESOURCE / MART MASON, Marina
PHYS. ED.
ELLIS, John  
PHYS. ED. ZAHARIA, Ashley  
MUSIC
SOMMERS, Natalie 117
MUSIC MALACH, Alice 201
DRAMA / DANCE
CAPES, Jennifer 223
LIBRARY, DRAMA, DANCE, MUSIC
IVANCIC, Gemma Library
BILINGUAL JK/SK/FSK DRAMA, DANCE, MUSIC, PHY. ED.
WENGER, Elissa
     
Lunch Staff
D.D. CLEVELAND, Taliesen
D.D. QUINLAN, Helen
114 KHAN, Sana
Gym LEE, Mary
221 LEZAMA NUNEZ, Ana
Primary MERCER, Sheila
113 MOTAVALIBASHINAEINI, Azy
Gym PARENT, Ruth
Primary ROWLAND, Carol
116 OBAID, Sarah
Gym WONG, Lillian
224 WESTNEY, Lashawn
Caretaker
HEAD CARETAKER MCALONEY, Darren – for MCCALLUM, Seymour
119
SHIFT LEADER Nguyen, John 119
CARETAKER REED, Stephen 119
CARETAKER WIDAWSKI, Ken 119